Staff List 2020-21
Our staff list is a work in progress.  Please check back often.

LAST NAME FIRST NAME ROLE EMAIL ADDRESS
ADAMS AHLERS SANDRA LAP TEACHER adamssa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
AGUON MANDY WRAP PARA aguonmm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ALBRECHT ANGELA 4TH GRADE TEACHER AlbreA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ALEXANDER KATHRYN WRAP TEACHER AlexaKE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BASS  LAURI COVID COORDINATOR baasla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BASSETT CRISTEEN KINDERGARTEN TEACHER BasseCM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BENNETT MEGAN PRESCHOOL PARA  
BENJAMIN LISA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER benjamla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BOLEI JENELLE 6TH GRADE TEACHER BoleiJA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BOSCH NICOLE SLP boschnm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BOYLE JONI KINDERGARTEN TEACHER boylejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BRIDGES JACQUELINE COUNSELOR bridgejl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BURCH ALLISON 1ST GRADE TEACHER BurchAE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
BURCH JILL MUSIC TEACHER burchjj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CABEZA MARTA ELL cabezma@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CAUGHIE JULIE 1ST GRADE TEACHER caughijd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CHUMNEY GABRIELA 3RD GRADE TEACHER ChumnGM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COLMENARES JACQUELINE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER ColmeJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COOKSON KATIE PARAEDUCATOR cookske@puyallup.k12.wa.us
COUTTS AMANDA 5TH GRADE TEACHER CouttAR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
CRANSTON ROSA 1ST GRADE TEACHER CransRN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DIAMOND KRIS  ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL Diamonke@puyallup.k12.wa.us
DUPPENTHALER EMILY 3RD GRADE duppev@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ELLIS NANCY 6TH GRADE TEACHER ellisnv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FARIAS GREG PE TEACHER fariasgd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FIELD BROOKE 2ND GRADE TEACHER fieldba@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FOSTER JODIE OT fostejd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FREUDENSTEIN HEATHER PRESCHOOL PARA freudhl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
FUHLMAN SUSAN 2ND GRADE TEACHER fuhlmasv@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GASAK STEVE FOM CUSTODIAN gasaksc@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GATES  EMILY COUNSELOR gatese@puyallup.k12.wa.us  
GAUT KAITLYN 1ST GRADE TEACHER GautKC@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GERDES AMY 3RD GRADE TEACHER GerdeAI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GILLESPIE SALLY WRAP PARA gillessl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GRAY AMY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER grayaj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GREEN EVA 2ND GRADE TEACHER greenem@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GRIMM ANNA 4TH GRADE TEACHER GrimmAM@puyallup.k12.wa.us
GUSTAFSON KIRSTEN 2ND GRADE TEACHER GustaKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HAMPTON KEVIN PRINCIPAL Hamptokw@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HERNANDEZ SEBASTIAN MUSIC TEACHER hernas@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HILL KRISTEN 5TH GRADE TEACHER HillKN@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HOORNBEEK SUE SLP hoornbsk@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HUBERT BRENDA 6TH GRADE TEACHER HuberBG@puyallup.k12.wa.us
HUGHES SARAH PRESCHOOL PARA hughesa@puyallup.k12.wa.us
JORGENSON CLAIRESE WRAP PARA jorgecd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
KANG LEAH WRAP PARA kangl2@puyallup.k12.wa.us
IVERSON KYLE PE TEACHER iversokl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LABOUNTY BREANNA 5TH GRADE TEACHER LabouBR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
LUCAS CYNTHIA LIBRARIAN lucascs@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MACHEN BRITNI RESOURCE TEACHER MacheBA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MANN HEATHER PARAEDUCATOR mannhm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MAYFIELD HEATHER OFFICE MANAGER MayfiHD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MELTON VERONICA 5TH/6TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER MeltoVW@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MILENKOVIC SYDNEY JANE 3RD GRADE TEACHER MilenSD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MILLS ERIN PRESCHOOL PARA millsea@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MOTLEY KAREN LIBRARY PARA motleykl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
MYERS ALEXIS PARAEDUCATOR myersah@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ODEN CINDY RESOURCE odencl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
OLAIYA EMMANUEL MUSIC TEACHER OlaiyEO@puyallup.k12.wa.us
OLSON BETHANY 3RD GRADE TEACHER OlsonBD@puyallup.k12.wa.us
OTOOLE JENNIFER 4TH GRADE TEACHER otoolejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PARKER RONNETTE WRAP PARA parkerd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PINGREY KUILONNI WRAP PARA pingrkl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PIZANA CHRISTINA 2ND GRADE TEACHER PizanCY@puyallup.k12.wa.us
POST SALLY KINDERGARTEN TEACHER PostSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
PRATER JULIE PRESCHOOL TEACHER PrateJP@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RADCLIFFE JUDY 1ST GRADE TEACHER radclijj@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RAYMOND LESLIE 1ST GRADE TEACHER raymonlh@puyallup.k12.wa.us
REEVES LISA 4TH GRADE TEACHER reevesla@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RICHARDSON MICHELE LAP PARA richamw@puyallup.k12.wa.us
RITTIERODT JOAN LIBRARIAN rittiejm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
ROSE SARAH SECRETARY RoseSE@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SALLOUM ZAYNA 4TH GRADE TEACHER SalloZ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SARCHETT KYLEE WRAP TEACHER SarchKR@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHEPARD SAM 6TH GRADE TEACHER SheparSA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHERWOOD EMILY 3RD GRADE TEACHER SherwEV@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SHOUP KIMBERLY 2ND GRADE TEACHER shoupkdm@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SNOWDEN KATHERINE 3RD/4TH GRADE QUEST TEACHER SnowdKH@puyallup.k12.wa.us
SONDKER CINDY NURSE, RN sondkeca@puyallup.k12.wa.us
STOTLER CHELSEY 3RD GRADE TEACHER StotlCJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
THOMPSON MONET LAP TEACHER ThompML@puyallup.k12.wa.us
THOMPSON OLIVIA PARAEDUCATOR thompml@puyallup.k12.wa.us
TOWNSEND DANIELLE NURSE, LPN townsd@puyallup.k12.wa.us
VANSCYOC GOMEZ KELLI 3RD GRADE TEACHER VanscKA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WAGNER MARKEY ANDREA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER WagneA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WHEELER KARINA 1ST GRADE TEACHER WheelKI@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILLIAMS DORENE ELL PARA williadb@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WILSON WENDY PSYCHOLOGIST wilsow@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WHITEHEAD HOLLY 1ST GRADE TEACHER whitehha@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WIDMANN CRYSTAL 5TH GRADE TEACHER widmancl@puyallup.k12.wa.us
WORLEY ANGELINA PRESCHOOL TEACHER WorleA@puyallup.k12.wa.us
YAGER RENAE SECRETARY YagerRJ@puyallup.k12.wa.us
 ZYDEK ZACK ORCHESTRA zydekr@puyallup.k12.wa.us